TagTag pledge: Help us build secure and private social network

tagtag.com/wap-karachi

Important Telephone Numbers
Ambulance 115
Electricity Complaint 119
Hilal-e-Ahmar 2855292
Edhi Trust 2827844, 533333, 4435129
Bomb Disposal 9222362
Police Emergency 15
IG Police 2858003
AABPARA Police Station 9206848
BHARA KAU Police Station 2230029
GOLRA Police Station 2293080
INDUSTRIAL AREA Police Station 4411936
KOHSAR Police Station 9201625
MARGALLA Police Station 850340
SECRETARIAT Police Station 9209132
TARNOL Police Station 2295122
WOMENS Police Station 922296
Board of Secondary Education 2840702
Chambers of Commerce & Industry 5566238, 2253145
Civil Defence 9204057
Civil Secretariat 2876081
Fire Brigade Center 16
General post office(GPO) 9205957
Govt. transport(GTS) 4411557
Hospital Civil (Casualties) 556311- 14 , 562254
Hospital services (Casualties) 2218300- 9
Income Tax 566381
News Agency(APP) 2825648
Police Railway Station (City) 5562664
PIA Flight Enquiry 114
PIA Reservation 111- 786-786
PIA Cargo 2875041
Passport Office 9201233
PTV 9202461, 9214573
Pakistan Tourism Dev. Corp. 2294790-2
Radio Pakistan 9209030, 2211141
Railway Enquiry 117
Railway Reservation (Cantt.) 2827474
Railway Reservation (city) 9225265, 9207474
Sui Gas Complaints 119, 9204322, 4410787-9
Time Enquiry 14
Telephone Enquiry 17
Telephone Complaints 18
Trunk Overseas Booking 102
Trunk inland Enquiry 103
Phonogram 116
Overseas Booking 0102
Overseas Enquiry 0104
Telegraph Enquiry 5565506
Weather Enquiry 2855363
Water Supply 9204654
Wapda Enquiry 4411423
Water Tanker Service 9209680 For G-5, G- 6, G-7, G-8, F-5 & F-6
Water Tanker Service 2852807 For F-8, F- 7 & E-7
Water Tanker Service 9266424 For F-10 & F-11
Water Tanker Service 9257304 For I-9, I- 8, I-10, I-11 & I-12
Water Tanker Service 9266316 For G-9, G- 10, G-11, G-12, H-8


Home Site Map my.TagTag

Terms of Use
TagTag.com